KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Witness my hand and official seal.

Spanish translation: En fe de lo cual firmo y sello...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Witness my hand and official seal.
Spanish translation:En fe de lo cual firmo y sello...
Entered by: Claudia Vera

01:32 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acknowledgment document
English term or phrase: Witness my hand and official seal.
The closing of an acknowledgment before the signature of a notary
dylia
firmo y sello...
Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-03-14 14:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como proponen Ana, Aida y Erica corresponde poner "en fe de lo cual". Gracias a todas!
Selected response from:

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6En fe de lo cual / en testimonio de lo cual estampo mi firma y sello
Monica Colangelo
4 +3firmo y sello...
Claudia Vera


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
witness my hand and official seal.
En fe de lo cual / en testimonio de lo cual estampo mi firma y sello


Explanation:
HTH:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
1 min
  -> Gracias, Lida

agree  mar52
21 mins
  -> Gracias, mar52

agree  Ana Brassara
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana María

agree  NetTra: Y sello oficial. =)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, NetTra

agree  Elena Pérez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elena

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
witness my hand and official seal.
firmo y sello...


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-03-14 14:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como proponen Ana, Aida y Erica corresponde poner "en fe de lo cual". Gracias a todas!

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: En fe de lo cual firmo y sello.
51 mins

agree  Aida GarciaPons: Coincido con Ana.
8 hrs

agree  Erica Scorians: Coincido con Ana y Aída
12 hrs