KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

All-purpose acknowledgment

Spanish translation: reconocimiento/ constancia a todos los efectos (legales)


01:42 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acknowledgment document
English term or phrase: All-purpose acknowledgment
The title of the document
dylia
Spanish translation:reconocimiento/ constancia a todos los efectos (legales)
Explanation:
Or:
reconocimiento/ constancia para todos los efectos (legales)
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reconocimiento/ constancia a todos los efectos (legales)
Robert Copeland
4reconocimiento multi-propósitoAdriana Torres


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-purpose acknowledgment
reconocimiento multi-propósito


Explanation:
More context would be great!

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andy Watkinson: ¿Telepatía?
25 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all-purpose acknowledgment
reconocimiento/ constancia a todos los efectos (legales)


Explanation:
Or:
reconocimiento/ constancia para todos los efectos (legales)

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
3 mins
  -> Gracias!!!!