KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

vulnerable sector screening

Spanish translation: proceso de selección para trabajar con la población vulnerable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vulnerable sector screening
Spanish translation:proceso de selección para trabajar con la población vulnerable
Entered by: David Cahill

14:08 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: vulnerable sector screening
It´s a police record search certificate.

A Vulnerable Sector Screening was not perfomed for this security clearance. Such a screening is intended for individuals being employed/volunteering with persons, who because of their age, disability or other circumstances are in position of dependence on others....
Veronica Vazquez
proceso de selección para trabajar con la población vulnerable
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Evaluación de la población con discapacidadRodarte
3 +1proceso de selección para trabajar con la población vulnerable
David Cahill


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceso de selección para trabajar con la población vulnerable


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> gracias, mónica

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Evaluación de la población con discapacidad


Explanation:
otra opción

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Cahill: No se trata de evaluar la población con discapacidad sino a las personas que van a trabajar con ella
7 mins