KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Payment of Valué /Issuance of Scrip

Spanish translation: pago del valor /emision del certificado (con la colaboracion de John)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payment of Valué /Issuance of Scrip
Spanish translation:pago del valor /emision del certificado (con la colaboracion de John)
Entered by: CarmenHaydee

23:40 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / By-Laws
English term or phrase: Payment of Valué /Issuance of Scrip
Fraction of Shares: ***Payment of Valué/Issuance of Scrip**
The corporation is no obligated, but may execute a certificate for or including a fraction of share. The corporation may, upon resolution of the Board of Directors
(a) execute and deliver registered or bearer **scrip** over the manual signature of signature of an officer , exchangeable as provided on the scrip for full share certificates. The scrip may contain any other provisions that the Board of Directors deems advisable.
Terejimenez
pago del valor /emision del certificado (con la colaboracion de John)
Explanation:
John me dice que issuance es emision y el tiene razon y la la palabra mucho sentido en esta frase siempre y cuando estes sehura de que esta escrita correctamente!
Selected response from:

CarmenHaydee
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Carmen. El Cliente aun no ha corregido si es Insurance o Issuance, pero de todas maneras tu ayuda fue muy útil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pago del valor /emision del certificado (con la colaboracion de John)
CarmenHaydee
5pago del valor / seguro del certificado
CarmenHaydee


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payment of valué /issuance of scrip
pago del valor / seguro del certificado


Explanation:
Si es Insurance estoy segura. De lo contrario no tengo idea de la palabra issuance como termino legal.
Mucha suerte!

CarmenHaydee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  John Rynne: "issuance" significa "emisión"
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias John... me quede pasmada con le palkabra.. tienes razon

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payment of valué /issuance of scrip
pago del valor /emision del certificado (con la colaboracion de John)


Explanation:
John me dice que issuance es emision y el tiene razon y la la palabra mucho sentido en esta frase siempre y cuando estes sehura de que esta escrita correctamente!

CarmenHaydee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Carmen. El Cliente aun no ha corregido si es Insurance o Issuance, pero de todas maneras tu ayuda fue muy útil