KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

active trial setting/re-set

Spanish translation: fecha indicada para el juicio/la nueva fecha fijada


18:32 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / By-Laws
English term or phrase: active trial setting/re-set
xxx will receive xx of the gross sum recovered by settlement or otherwise from the execution of this agreement up to sixty (60) days before an active trial setting (regardless whether the trial setting is subsequently postponed, continued, or re-set).
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:fecha indicada para el juicio/la nueva fecha fijada
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Robert y Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la fecha establecida para el juicio/restablecida(establecida nuevamente)
patricia scott
3fecha indicada para el juicio/la nueva fecha fijada
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fecha indicada para el juicio/la nueva fecha fijada


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Robert y Patricia

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la fecha establecida para el juicio/restablecida(establecida nuevamente)


Explanation:
This is what I understand.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Agustina.