KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

common seal held

Spanish translation: sello de la sociedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common seal held
Spanish translation:sello de la sociedad
Entered by: caro1504

01:31 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: common seal held
Context:

The common seal of XXXXXXX, held and affixed hereunto pursuant to the resolution of the board of directors on march XXX, in the presence of....
carosisi
sello de la sociedad
Explanation:
Ver adjunto
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu información.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sello oficial / estampadomar52
5sello corporativo decidido
CarmenHaydee
3sello de la sociedadcaro1504


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sello oficial / estampado


Explanation:
El sello oficial de XX estampado en el/la presente...

Una opción.

mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
54 mins

agree  Sofia Aldazabal Wood
3288 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sello corporativo decidido


Explanation:
esta en Wiley's Legal Dictionary

CarmenHaydee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sello de la sociedad


Explanation:
Ver adjunto


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/889573
caro1504
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu información.