KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

satisfy part or all of a judgement

Spanish translation: cumplir parcial o totalmente con lo establecido en la sentencia


12:02 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Answers to a Complaint
English term or phrase: satisfy part or all of a judgement
If you were covered by an insurance policy under which an insurer may be liable to satisfy part or all of a judgement or reimburse you for payments to satisfy part or all of a judgement, state the following: ...
Melina Morales
Spanish translation:cumplir parcial o totalmente con lo establecido en la sentencia
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-24 14:40:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias nuevamente, Melina!
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cumplir parcial o totalmente con lo establecido en la sentencia
patricia scott
5cumplir la sentencia total o parcialmente
nuno valls
4cumplir con el pago parcial o total de una sentencia
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumplir con el pago parcial o total de una sentencia


Explanation:
cumplir con el pago parcial o total de una sentencia

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumplir la sentencia total o parcialmente


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cumplir parcial o totalmente con lo establecido en la sentencia


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-24 14:40:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias nuevamente, Melina!

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: también "cumplir total o parcialmente los términos de la condena"
36 mins
  -> Sí, exacto. Gracias y un saludo María.

agree  MikeGarcia: Síiiiiiiiiii Lady Patricia.- Precise and exact as usual; María's suggestion is also good.
45 mins
  -> Belated thank yous, Miguel.

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Cor!