KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

all actions and causes of action

Spanish translation: acciones y derecho de (iniciar) acción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all actions and causes of action
Spanish translation:acciones y derecho de (iniciar) acción
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:30 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / all actions and causes of action
English term or phrase: all actions and causes of action
1. I, _______________________, for and in consideration of Williams Girls Health and
(Parent/Guardian’s Name)
Fitness River Trip Community Services Days (March 22-26 2007) from Coconino County, waive, release and forever discharge Coconino County from any and all actions and causes of action, rights, suits, covenants, and demands whatsoever in law or in equity, including attorney’s fees
goldengirl79
acciones y derecho de (iniciar) acción
Explanation:
CAUSE OF ACTION:
acción - derecho de iniciar acción - pretensión objeto de la causa

Diccionario de Mazzucco
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Si Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5todas las acciones y causas de accion
Alfredo Tanús
4acciones y derecho de (iniciar) acción
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones y derecho de (iniciar) acción


Explanation:
CAUSE OF ACTION:
acción - derecho de iniciar acción - pretensión objeto de la causa

Diccionario de Mazzucco

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Si Gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todas las acciones y causas de accion


Explanation:
.todas las acciones y causas de accion, derechos, demandas, garantes y reclama cualquier derecho o propiedad, incluyendo los honorarios legales

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana Brassara: Sorry, pero "demands" es un sustantivo, no un verbo. "Reclama" es incorrecto. BTW, ¿dónde dice "propiedad"?/ No problem!
1 min
  -> Tenes razon. Lo conteste apurado. Perdon.