KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

AUTHORITY TO COMMENCE TRAINING

Spanish translation: Permiso/autorización para comezar/empezar el entrenamiento/la capacitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AUTHORITY TO COMMENCE TRAINING
Spanish translation:Permiso/autorización para comezar/empezar el entrenamiento/la capacitación
Entered by: teju

20:00 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / Client Induction Book
English term or phrase: AUTHORITY TO COMMENCE TRAINING
se puede traducir créen Uds como AUTORIDAD PARA COMENZAR LA CAPACITACION ó es que queiren decir (es un titulo) AUTORIDAD: COMENZAR CAPACITACION.
Les copio la descripción que viene debajo de ese título a ver si ayuda
This section is to be completed by your supervisor each time training is commenced in a new area or on a new item of plant or equipment. It acknowledges that you have authority to work in the area or operate the plant or equipment for the purpose of completing your training.

GRACIAS!!
MINGA
Minga
Uruguay
Permiso/autorización para comezar/empezar el entrenamiento/la capacitación
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
GRACIAS TEJU !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Permiso/autorización para comezar/empezar el entrenamiento/la capacitaciónteju
5 +1Autoridad para iniciar la capacitaciónRodarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
authority to commence training
Permiso/autorización para comezar/empezar el entrenamiento/la capacitación


Explanation:
:)

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
GRACIAS TEJU !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
2 mins
  -> Gracias patricia, buen finde - teju :)

agree  Marta Riosalido
4 mins
  -> Gracias Marta, buen finde - teju :)

agree  glaster
36 mins
  -> Gracias Gerardo - teju :)

agree  Marisol Sahagun: con la palabra capacitacón
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marisol - teju :)

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Hola Lydia, gracias por el agrí, saludos - teju :)

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Long time no see! Thanks - teju :)

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega - teju :)

agree  garci
4 hrs
  -> Gracias garci - teju :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authority to commence training
Autoridad para iniciar la capacitación


Explanation:
--

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamaleonick
6 hrs