KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

being otherwise advised in the premises

Spanish translation: está contestada


12:42 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: being otherwise advised in the premises
This cause having come on to be heard on September 7, 2005 on plaintiff´s motion to... and the Court having heard argument of counsel, and being otherwise advised in the premises, it is hereupon ordered and adjudged...
Es de una declaración jurada.
Muchas gracias :))
Maria Boschero
Argentina
Spanish translation:está contestada
Explanation:
María, lo podés encontrar en:

http://ksearch.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

Law (general) (Law/Patents) the court being otherwise fully advised in the premises finds as follows: encontrándose el Tribunal en pleno conocimiento de la causa, falla que
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias mar! :))
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5está contestadamar52
4y habiendo sido asesorado bajo las premisas..
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
está contestada


Explanation:
María, lo podés encontrar en:

http://ksearch.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

Law (general) (Law/Patents) the court being otherwise fully advised in the premises finds as follows: encontrándose el Tribunal en pleno conocimiento de la causa, falla que


mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias mar! :))

1 day49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y habiendo sido asesorado bajo las premisas..


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181