KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

basis in Florida law

Spanish translation: fundamento en la legislación de la Florida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basis in Florida law
Spanish translation:fundamento en la legislación de la Florida
Entered by: Actavano

23:11 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: basis in Florida law
xx did not provide this Court with any basis in Florida law to dismiss xx´s amended counterclaim for interpleader.
De una sentencia.
Muchas gracias
Maria Boschero
Argentina
fundamento en la legislación de la Florida
Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-25 23:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inmediata por incumplimiento", alegado por los Estados Unidos en la presente diferencia, carece de todo fundamento en la legislación de la OMC. ...
www.wto.org/spanish/tratop_s/dispu_s/165ra1.doc
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fundamento en la legislación de la Florida
Actavano
4base en la ley de la Florida
swisstell


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basis in florida law
base en la ley de la Florida


Explanation:
bien pueden concluir que el camino seguro es evitar la controversia y que, con base en la ley de la Florida, la cobertura de temas políticos ...
www.sipiapa.com/espanol/projects/laws-usa10.cfm - 36k


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
basis in florida law
fundamento en la legislación de la Florida


Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-25 23:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inmediata por incumplimiento", alegado por los Estados Unidos en la presente diferencia, carece de todo fundamento en la legislación de la OMC. ...
www.wto.org/spanish/tratop_s/dispu_s/165ra1.doc

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
4 mins
  -> Gracias Kim

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias xzw

agree  Marisol Sahagun
23 mins
  -> Gracias Marisol

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
26 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel

agree  Valeria Carcagno
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Valeria

agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel