KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Summary Final Judgement

Spanish translation: fallo final sumario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary Final Judgement
Spanish translation:fallo final sumario
Entered by: Marisol Sahagun

23:19 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Summary Final Judgement
This payment will be in partial satisfaction of the Summary Final Judgement secured by Plaintiff in this case.
De una sentencia.
Muchas gracias
Maria Boschero
Argentina
fallo final sumario
Explanation:
Por lo que vi en la página web de referencia que anexo, parece que así lo traducen.
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resumen de la sentencia definitivacarolusarcaicos
3 +2fallo final sumario
Marisol Sahagun
4sentencia sumaria definitiva
Terejimenez
3dispositivo de la sentencia definitiva
Actavano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary final judgement
dispositivo de la sentencia definitiva


Explanation:
En mi opinión "Final Judgement of Dissolution of Marriage" vendría a ser equivalente a "Decree Absolute" o sea "Sentencia Final/Definitiva de Divorcio". ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-324337.html
al cual se le ordena en el dispositivo de la sentencia definitiva ajustar el monto de la pensión de jubilación que actualmente percibe su mandante. ...
vargas.tsj.gov.ve/decisiones/2007/enero/2106-15-6246-07-2007.html


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
summary final judgement
fallo final sumario


Explanation:
Por lo que vi en la página web de referencia que anexo, parece que así lo traducen.


    Reference: http://www.miami-dadeclerk.com/ES/Digitized-images-sp.asp
Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: De acuerdo. Results 1 - 10 of about 457,000 for Fallo Final Sumario. (0.94 seconds). http://web.amnesty.org/library/index/eslAMR511062001?open&of...
57 mins
  -> Gracias Taña

agree  MikeGarcia: O "sentencia sumaria final"...
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary final judgement
resumen de la sentencia definitiva


Explanation:
legalmente el sumario de una sentencia es su parte dispositiva, es
decir lo que efectivamente se ha resuelto: absolver o condenar,a quien,por cuanto,etc. Se le llama parte dispositiva o resolución, a
diferencia de todo lo que lo antecede que son los "considerandos"

carolusarcaicos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Concuerdo con la traducción propuesta
14 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary final judgement
sentencia sumaria definitiva


Explanation:
también fallo sumario definitivo

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.advocacycenter.org/spanish/Equipos%20de%20movilidad.htm
Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159