KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

State Chancery

Spanish translation: Tribunal de Justicia del Estado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State Chancery
Spanish translation:Tribunal de Justicia del Estado
Entered by: mpiazza

21:59 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: State Chancery
Se trata de un texto redactado en inglés pero que viene de Suiza. Me aparece un sello que dice "State Chancery - Basel City"
Por lo que encuentro es un "tribunal de equidad", pero no estoy segura.
Algún aporte?

Muchas gracias!
mpiazza
Argentina
Tribunal de Justicia del Estado
Explanation:
Otra opción...suerte!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tribunal de Justicia del Estado
Marisol Sahagun
4Cancillería del Estado
José Quinones


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state chancery
Cancillería del Estado


Explanation:
traducido sobre el sitio de la IBO (Organización del Bachillerato Internacional)


    Reference: http://www.ibo.org/es/country/universities_rec.cfm
    Reference: http://www.ibo.org/country/universities_rec.cfm
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state chancery
Tribunal de Justicia del Estado


Explanation:
Otra opción...suerte!

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias