KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

actions on the ground

Spanish translation: lo que (en realidad) pueden o no hacer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actions on the ground
Spanish translation:lo que (en realidad) pueden o no hacer
Entered by: James A. Walsh

04:11 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: actions on the ground
es un cuestionario de los derechos de los niños, la pregunta completa dice así: Do disabled people have legal rights protecting against discrimination in the Constitution? Does this significantly influence actions on the ground?
acastro
lo que (en realidad) pueden o no hacer
Explanation:
¿Tienen realmente una influencia significativa sobre lo que pueden o no hacer?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-03-29 20:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Espero llegar a tiempo y poder ayudarte.
Selected response from:

James A. Walsh
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lo que (en realidad) pueden o no hacer
James A. Walsh
4 +1acciones 'in situ'/sobre el terreno
Egmont


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acciones 'in situ'/sobre el terreno


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: mejor "en terreno"
1 day14 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y por tu comentario :-))

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lo que (en realidad) pueden o no hacer


Explanation:
¿Tienen realmente una influencia significativa sobre lo que pueden o no hacer?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-03-29 20:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Espero llegar a tiempo y poder ayudarte.

James A. Walsh
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12