KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Seal Embosser

Spanish translation: un sello estampado en relieve...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Seal Embosser
Spanish translation:un sello estampado en relieve...
Entered by: MikeGarcia

16:53 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Seal Embosser
Every Notary Public in Texas should order a desk metal seal embosser
Rudy Guajardo
un sello estampado en relieve...
Explanation:
HTH.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sello seco
Giovanni Rengifo
4sello en relievePaula Dlp
4un sello estampado en relieve...
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seal embosser
un sello estampado en relieve...


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seal embosser
sello en relieve


Explanation:
...

Paula Dlp
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seal embosser
sello seco


Explanation:
Es sólo una alternativa para "sello en relieve".

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76