KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

failure of subsequent fulfillment

Spanish translation: incumplimiento de realización ulterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:failure of subsequent fulfillment
Spanish translation:incumplimiento de realización ulterior
Entered by: Egmont

18:17 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Terms and Conditions of Sales
English term or phrase: failure of subsequent fulfillment
Warranty, Notice of defects, Defect-related claims

Should the customer opt for compensation in the aftermath of the failure of subsequent fulfillment, the
product shall remain with the customer if this can be reasonably expected of it.

MUCHAS GRACIAS POR ADELANTADO
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
incumplimiento de realización ulterior
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Incumplimiento subsiguiente
Patricia Baldwin
4 +1incumplimiento de realización ulterior
Egmont
4fracaso del cumplimiento posterior
Actavano
4incumplimiento/falta de cumplimiento resolutorio (o del cumplimiento de la condición resolutoria)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incumplimiento de realización ulterior


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
5 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incumplimiento/falta de cumplimiento resolutorio (o del cumplimiento de la condición resolutoria)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Incumplimiento subsiguiente


Explanation:
Si el cliente optara por .. ante el Incumplimiento subsiguiente...


Patricia Baldwin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fracaso del cumplimiento posterior


Explanation:
90. Es generalmente aceptada la validez de tal acuerdo condicional
de arbitraje. En efecto, el Convenio del CIADI no prohíbe que las partes
condicionen la entrada en vigor de su acuerdo de arbitraje al cumplimiento
posterior de alguna condición:
“The Tribunal is of the opinion that the Convention allows parties
to subordinate the entry into force of an arbitration clause
to the subsequent fulfillment of certain conditions, such as the
adherence of the States concerned to the Convention,
http://www.worldbank.org/icsid/cases/aucov-s.pdf

Si el cumplimiento posterior resulta fallido, el cliente podrá exigir fundamentalmente, a su elección, una reducción de la remuneración (reducción) o la ...
www.promodoro.de/frontend_1/index.cfm?SEI_ID=_dsp_agb&&sKZ_...


Cumplimiento posterior como indemnización del daño por vicio 2. Por prestación deficiente imprudente 3. Rehusamiento o fracaso del cumplimiento posterior B. ...
www.librosuexternado.com/indice.php?pID=1149&osCsid=848b06f...


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68