KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

cover

Spanish translation: por separado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cover
Spanish translation:por separado
Entered by: dany2303

21:42 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / letter of authorization
English term or phrase: cover
The letter of authorization is currently proceeding through the legalization process and will be sent under separate cover when the legalization has been completed.
dany2303
por separado
Explanation:
under separate cover. por separado, aparte ...
education.yahoo.com/reference/dict_en_es/english/cover - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-29 21:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under separate cover: en sobre aparte, por separado. Under way: en curso, en marcha, en camino. Under the auspices of: bajo el patrocinio de. Under the law: ...
www.geocities.com/susanacr_99/frases.htm - 67k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9por separado
David Hollywood
4 +2sobremar52


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
por separado


Explanation:
under separate cover. por separado, aparte ...
education.yahoo.com/reference/dict_en_es/english/cover - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-29 21:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under separate cover: en sobre aparte, por separado. Under way: en curso, en marcha, en camino. Under the auspices of: bajo el patrocinio de. Under the law: ...
www.geocities.com/susanacr_99/frases.htm - 67k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
0 min

agree  patricia scott
5 mins

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
7 mins

agree  María Luisa Feely
9 mins

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: por correo separado
25 mins

agree  Terejimenez
5 hrs

agree  Tradjur
9 hrs

agree  clisaz
10 hrs

agree  raulruiz: Esta era facililla!
13 hrs
  -> gracias a todos :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sobre


Explanation:
en sobre separado

Collins Dict.

mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: o en sobre aparte (España)
3 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
5 mins
  -> Gracias Ana!