KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

frase

Spanish translation: (abajo)


00:42 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bankruptcy
English term or phrase: frase
This corporation shall not , without the affirmative vote of 100% of the Board of directors, '**file a petition seeking or consent to reorganization or relief**' under any applicable federal or state law relating to bankruptcy.... (USA)
Jenny Rimoldi
Spanish translation:(abajo)
Explanation:
This corporation shall not , without the affirmative vote of 100% of the Board of directors, '**file a petition seeking or consent to reorganization or relief**'

Sin mediar el voto afirmativo del 100% del Consejo de Administración, la sociedad no promoverá solicitud pretendiendo reorganización o condonación o consentimiento a éstas
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much! Jenny
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(abajo)
Henry Hinds
4ver debajo
patricia scott
4ver notas
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver notas


Explanation:
**someter una peticion de solicitud o consentimiento a la reorganizacion o
reduccion/liberacion de deuda**

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(abajo)


Explanation:
This corporation shall not , without the affirmative vote of 100% of the Board of directors, '**file a petition seeking or consent to reorganization or relief**'

Sin mediar el voto afirmativo del 100% del Consejo de Administración, la sociedad no promoverá solicitud pretendiendo reorganización o condonación o consentimiento a éstas

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
thank you very much! Jenny

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver debajo


Explanation:

*no interpondrá solicitud/reclamación alguna ni dará/otorgará su consentimiento en pos de la reorganización o condonación*

La empresa no interpondrá solicitud alguna ni dará su consentimiento en pos de la reorganización o condonación prevista en ninguna ley estatal o federal...sin el voto afirmativo del 100%....

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ana Brassara