KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

successor charity

Spanish translation: organización benéfica heredera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successor charity
Spanish translation:organización benéfica heredera
Entered by: hemenia

19:10 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testamentos y últimas voluntades
English term or phrase: successor charity
I wish that (...) as my executor and Trustee, arrange for the residue of my state in Spain to be paid to the successor charity to that nominated in my UK will.
hemenia
Spain
organización benéfica heredera
Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5organización de caridad que herede
Alfredo Tanús
3 +1organización benéfica herederaTradjur


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organización benéfica heredera


Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organización de caridad que herede


Explanation:
haga los arreglos necesarios para que el resultante de mi propiedad en España sea pagado a la organización de caridad que herede según lo indicado en mi testamento en Inglaterra.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias por la explicación!