KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

members of all kind of commissions

Spanish translation: miembros de todo tipo de comités / comisiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:members of all kind of commissions
Spanish translation:miembros de todo tipo de comités / comisiones
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

10:29 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos
English term or phrase: members of all kind of commissions
To appoint lawyers, solicitors, experts, judicial inspectors, in representratioonf the company, syndicates, members of all kinds of commissions, receivers and whatsoever other posts may be required to defend the interests of the company, bestowing in their favour the
corresponding powers with the faculties which from this power, by virtue of sub-empowerment were considered necessary.


Nombrar letrados, procuradores, peritos, inspectores judiciales, en representación de la sociedad, sindicatos, MIEMBROS CON CUALQUIER TIPO DE CARGO, administradores y otros puestos que puedan ser necesarios para defender los intereses de la sociedad, otorgando a su favor los correspondientes poderes con las facultades que de este poder, en virtud de subapoderamiento, se consideren necesarias.


Me gustaría saber si la frase en general es correcta y, sobre todo, la parte especificada en el asunto. Gracias.
Carme Estévez March
Spain
miembros de todo tipo de comités / comisiones
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7miembros de todo tipo de comités / comisiones
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5Miembros pertenecientes a toda clase de comisiones/ comités
MARIA GUSTAFSON


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
miembros de todo tipo de comités / comisiones


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 663

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Sí, o "de comisiones de todo tipo"
1 min
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

agree  patricia scott
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  MikeGarcia: Y Felices Pascuas atrasadas, Rafael.-
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel. Que lo sean para ti también.

agree  Actavano
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Armando.

agree  Cesar Serrano
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, César.

agree  David Cahill
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  hecdan: pondría *designar* en vez de nombrar y *otorgando a su vez poderes* en vez de subapoderamiento
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hecdan.

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Miembros pertenecientes a toda clase de comisiones/ comités


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más adecuado

MARIA GUSTAFSON
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8