KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

A. M company

Spanish translation: compañía arriba mencionada


10:42 Jun 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Business law
English term or phrase: A. M company
right of the above to sign on behalf of the A.M COMPANY there has been produced to me A confirmed words of meeting dated
peixe
Spanish translation:compañía arriba mencionada
Explanation:
No sé si estoy fantaseando, pero esto es lo que me parece.
Selected response from:

raulruiz
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compañía arriba mencionada
raulruiz
4Companía americanaAndrea Moreno


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a. m company
Companía americana


Explanation:
En muchos casos (incluso textos legales) he visto el termino, y salvo Acronimos específicos, la mayoria hacia referencia a "americana"
ex:
http://www.just-quotes.com/acronyms/legal_abbreviations.html
Suerte!!


    Reference: http://www.just-quotes.com/acronyms/legal_abbreviations.html
Andrea Moreno
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a. m company
compañía arriba mencionada


Explanation:
No sé si estoy fantaseando, pero esto es lo que me parece.

raulruiz
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
mil gracias