KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

aparece un cosellado entre las páginas

Spanish translation: there appears a seal between the pages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aparece un cosellado entre las páginas
Spanish translation:there appears a seal between the pages
Entered by: Alicia Villegas

13:12 Sep 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / declaración jurada
English term or phrase: aparece un cosellado entre las páginas
un sello que está en una página y continúa en la otra
Alicia Villegas
Argentina
there appears a seal between the pages
Explanation:
there appears... me parece más adecuado
Selected response from:

LucianoQ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5there appears a seal between the pagesLucianoQ
5overstamping
Benedicte Taillard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overstamping


Explanation:
I looked it up on the net and actually it was transl on Kudoz in 06

Benedicte Taillard
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there appears a seal between the pages


Explanation:
there appears... me parece más adecuado

LucianoQ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8