KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

real personal obligations

Spanish translation: obligaciones reales o personales//reales=referidas a bienes inmuebles/personales=referidas a la pers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real personal obligations
Spanish translation:obligaciones reales o personales//reales=referidas a bienes inmuebles/personales=referidas a la pers
Entered by: MikeGarcia

12:57 Oct 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: real personal obligations
"...To purchase, sell and / or integrate quotas of companies of limited liability, to grant, consent acknowledge, perform, execute, amend and cancel all kinds of **real personal obligations** and juridical acts.

Is "or" missing? Or does it really mean something?
thanks friendZ.
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
obligaciones reales o personales//reales=referidas a bienes inmuebles/personales=referidas a la pers
Explanation:
"...ona".- O sea, ad rem e intuitu personae.
Para mí, Claudette, falta el "or".-

Ver el AVH Legal, pág. 361, "obligations";pág. 385, "personal";pág. 425, "personal".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Hola Mike! Para mí también, asique lo incluí - aunque sea una tradux pública porque sino no tiene sentido. Divinos tus nietos! Gracias y Saludos. Clod
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1obligaciones relativas a bienes muebles e inmueblesJesús Morales
4obligaciones reales o personales//reales=referidas a bienes inmuebles/personales=referidas a la pers
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligaciones reales o personales//reales=referidas a bienes inmuebles/personales=referidas a la pers


Explanation:
"...ona".- O sea, ad rem e intuitu personae.
Para mí, Claudette, falta el "or".-

Ver el AVH Legal, pág. 361, "obligations";pág. 385, "personal";pág. 425, "personal".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
Hola Mike! Para mí también, asique lo incluí - aunque sea una tradux pública porque sino no tiene sentido. Divinos tus nietos! Gracias y Saludos. Clod

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligaciones relativas a bienes muebles e inmuebles


Explanation:
real and personal (estate) obligations

Así lo veo yo

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Bello
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias