KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

whole of Bangladesh

Spanish translation: en todo (el territorio de )Bangladesh


18:21 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificado penales
English term or phrase: whole of Bangladesh
Aparece esta expresión en los sellos de la Oficina del Notario Público del Gobierno de Bangladesh. En la parte central del sello aparece "WHOLE OF BANGLADESH". ¿Alguien sabe a qué se refiere este "whole"?
Gracias de antemano
Bego
Bego Pons
Spanish translation:en todo (el territorio de )Bangladesh
Explanation:
Seguramente se refiera a la facultad del Notario sobre todo el territorio nacional de Bangladesh.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el alcance [de la autoridad, etc.]
Terry Burgess
4 +1en todo (el territorio de )BangladeshBeatriz Galiano
3 +1el pueblo de BangladeshLucianoQ
2Bangladesh en su conjunto
Daniel Burns


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whole of bangladesh
el alcance [de la autoridad, etc.]


Explanation:
Whole of Bangladesh significa tdo el territorio de Bangladesh, o sea, el país entero.
Véase:
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:Q4zNQo515cwJ:www.imed.go...

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whole of bangladesh
el pueblo de Bangladesh


Explanation:
Puede referirse a la totalidad del pueblo representada por el alcalde

LucianoQ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lory Lizama
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
whole of bangladesh
Bangladesh en su conjunto


Explanation:
....

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whole of bangladesh
en todo (el territorio de )Bangladesh


Explanation:
Seguramente se refiera a la facultad del Notario sobre todo el territorio nacional de Bangladesh.

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
54 mins