KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

walk-in applications

Spanish translation: (Se aceptan) solicitudes sin cita programada (cita previa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:walk-in applications
Spanish translation:(Se aceptan) solicitudes sin cita programada (cita previa)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

02:15 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: walk-in applications
Referral instruction
All referrals are to be directed to XXX. Walk-in applications will be accepted for interview.

Thanks in advance!
Patricia Gutiérrez
(Se aceptan) solicitudes sin cita programada (cita previa)
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-10-24 16:42:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Se aceptan) solicitudes sin cita programada (cita previa)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1solicitantes sin cita previa
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitantes sin cita previa


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hugocar: En inglés hubiera sido mejor 'walk-in applicants.' Lydia hace esta corrección.
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Hugo!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Se aceptan) solicitudes sin cita programada (cita previa)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-10-24 16:42:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: No se sabe cuál es la primera (un defecto de Kudoz). Un agree por estar la primera en la lista.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tomás - Mike :)