KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

which merges with and into

Spanish translation: ,la cual se fusiona con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which merges with and into
Spanish translation:,la cual se fusiona con
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

09:01 Oct 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: which merges with and into
Contexto: Certificado de fusión

I do hereby certify that attached is a true and correct copy of the certificate of merger, which merges:;
"XXX", a Delaware corportation,

with and into "XXXXX" under the name of "XXX", a corporation organized and exisiting under the laws of the State of Delaware.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
,la cual se fusiona con
Explanation:
Así nomás lo diría yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-10-27 11:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mejor: "..., por el cual la compañía xxx se fusiona con xxx"
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6,la cual se fusiona con
Mónica Algazi
4que se fusiona por absorción
Marina Menendez
4se afilia/asocia con y junto a
Lydia De Jorge
4que une [...] junto con, y dentro de, [...]
Diana Arbiser


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que une [...] junto con, y dentro de, [...]


Explanation:
Por la presente, certifico que se adjunta una copia fiel y auténtica del certificado de fusión, que une a:
"XXX", una corporación de Delaware,

junto con, y dentro de, "XXXXX", bajo el nombre "XXX", una corporación organizada y existente bajo las leyes del Estado de Delaware.

:)

Diana Arbiser
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
,la cual se fusiona con


Explanation:
Así nomás lo diría yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-10-27 11:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mejor: "..., por el cual la compañía xxx se fusiona con xxx"

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1014
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
54 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  MikeGarcia: Sí, Mónica!!! Buen finde...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel. Buen fin de semana para ti también!

agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  raulruiz
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raúl.

agree  Marian Martin
5 hrs
  -> Gracias,Marian.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se afilia/asocia con y junto a


Explanation:

.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se fusiona por absorción


Explanation:
Hay dos tipos de fusión:
1) Fusión (propiamente dicha): CONSOLIDATION (when a new corporation comes into existence to take over the assets & liabilities of two or more former corporations, which are the dissolved)
2) Fusión por absorción: MERGER (one existing corporation is continued and one or more others are merged into it without the formation of a new corporation)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-10-27 20:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,
1) ..... which are THEN dissolved

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260