KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

as so amended,

Spanish translation: de acuerdo con esa modificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as so amended,
Spanish translation:de acuerdo con esa modificación
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

14:49 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as so amended,
Contexto: certificado de fusión

The certificate of Incorporation of XXXX as in effect immediately prior to the merger shall be amended in its entirety to read as set forth in Exhibit A, as so amended, shall be the Certificate of Incorporation of the Surviving Corporation.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
de acuerdo con esa modificación
Explanation:
de acuerdo con esa modificación
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7de acuerdo con esa modificación
Alejandra Hozikian
4segun la enmienda
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
de acuerdo con esa modificación


Explanation:
de acuerdo con esa modificación

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana!!

agree  NTRAD
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Nazaret:-))

agree  Nicolás Valencia
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Nicolás!!

agree  Álida Gándara
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, shootingstar!!

agree  Maria Garcia
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María!!

agree  David Girón Béjar
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, David:-)))

agree  LiaBarros
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lia:-))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segun la enmienda


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181