KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

pleading requirement

Spanish translation: requisitos para presentar/interponer una demanda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pleading requirements
Spanish translation:requisitos para presentar/interponer una demanda
Entered by: Tradjur

11:39 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: pleading requirement
"they haven't met any of the pleading requirements"
Lourdes Martino
Uruguay
requisitos para presentar/interponer una demanda
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, así lo entiendo yo. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5requisitos para presentar/interponer una demandaTradjur
5 +1requisitos de la demanda
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +1trámites establecidos para los alegatos (las alegaciones)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisitos de la demanda


Explanation:
requisitos de la demanda

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana María:-))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trámites establecidos para los alegatos (las alegaciones)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-31 11:51:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alcaraz Varó y Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-31 11:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"requirement: trámite establecido"

"pleading: alegato, alegación, ..."

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales
32 mins
  -> Gracias, jss_mmartin - Mike :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
requisitos para presentar/interponer una demanda


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, así lo entiendo yo. Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Bello
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Agustina :)

agree  Maria Garcia
40 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  alexfromsd
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora :)