KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Information Authorization

Spanish translation: autorización de acceso a la información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Information Authorization
Spanish translation:autorización de acceso a la información
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

15:40 Nov 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Information Authorization
Information Authorization for Representative Offices and Affiliated Companies of XXX Bank

The account holder (hereinafter referred to as the “Client”) herewith expressly authorizes the persons acting for the above mentioned Representative Office/ Affiliated Company of XXX Bank (hereinafter referred to as the “Bank”) to examine documents and to obtain all relevant information regarding the above mentioned account and/or safe custody account with the Bank and to be handed over account statements and correspondence retained with the Bank as well as to transmit all data concerning the Client also by electronic means or to retrieve it from there.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
autorización para acceder a la información / documentos
Explanation:
Centro Regional de Simulación y Cálculo - Reglamento General de Uso... no pertenezca al usuario se deberá contactar a los administradores para obtener eventualmente la autorización para acceder a la información requerida. ...
siu.udea.edu.co/cresca/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=23&Itemid=40 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Selected response from:

NTRAD
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4autorización para acceder a la información / documentos
NTRAD
4Autorizacion de Informacion...
Debbie_Collazo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
information authorization
autorización para acceder a la información / documentos


Explanation:
Centro Regional de Simulación y Cálculo - Reglamento General de Uso... no pertenezca al usuario se deberá contactar a los administradores para obtener eventualmente la autorización para acceder a la información requerida. ...
siu.udea.edu.co/cresca/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=23&Itemid=40 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
49 mins
  -> thanks

agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information authorization
Autorizacion de Informacion...


Explanation:
good luck

Debbie_Collazo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish