KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

prior or at the latest in the final shipment

Spanish translation: cuanto antes, o como muy tarde en el último cargamento.


20:29 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: prior or at the latest in the final shipment
However, all the spare parts requested buy the Purchaser must be delivered prior or at the latest in the final shipment on FOB basis.
MultiLang.Pro
United States
Spanish translation:cuanto antes, o como muy tarde en el último cargamento.
Explanation:
My first go on proz, hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Austinterpret
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuanto antes, o como muy tarde en el último cargamento.Austinterpret
5en el último embarque o antes de él
Marco Ramón
4 +1..con anterioridad o como último plazo/plazo máximo en el último fletamiento
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.....prior or at the latest in the final shipment....
..con anterioridad o como último plazo/plazo máximo en el último fletamiento


Explanation:
my option :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-05 20:34:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agregar las comas

..con anterioridad, o como último plazo/plazo máximo, en el último fletamiento



Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: en el último envío
39 mins
  -> Gracias Rocío! Sí, quizás "envío" sea más general y suena mejor

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuanto antes, o como muy tarde en el último cargamento.


Explanation:
My first go on proz, hope it helps.

Example sentence(s):
  • cuanto antes, o como muy tarde en el último cargamento.
Austinterpret
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
36 mins
  -> thanks

agree  psicutrinius: más bien "antes de"
1 hr
  -> de acuerdo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en el último embarque o antes de él


Explanation:
Mexican terminology Spanish syntax

Marco Ramón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish