KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

course of performance

Spanish translation: transcurso de la ejecución (del contrato)


22:58 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato
English term or phrase: course of performance
Except as otherwise provided in subdivision (f), the express terms of an agreement and any applicable **course of performance**, course of dealing, or usage of trade must be construed whenever reasonable as consistent with each other.

¿Alguna sugerencia?
¡¡Muchas gracias!!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Spanish translation:transcurso de la ejecución (del contrato)
Explanation:
d) questions arising at the time of conclusion or in the course of performance of contracts
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...


d) las cuestiones que se planteen en el momento de la celebración o en el transcurso de la ejecución de los contratos
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1política de ejecución
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5transcurso de la puesta en práctica
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4actuación/acto realizadoMónica Sauza
4transcurso de la ejecución (del contrato)
sassa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transcurso de la ejecución (del contrato)


Explanation:
d) questions arising at the time of conclusion or in the course of performance of contracts
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...


d) las cuestiones que se planteen en el momento de la celebración o en el transcurso de la ejecución de los contratos
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...


    Reference: http://www.aelfe.org/documents/03-Ib10-Orts.pdf
    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=163124
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias!!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transcurso de la puesta en práctica


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
política de ejecución


Explanation:
Una de las traducciones de "course" es "línea" o "política", en el sentido de manera establecida de hacer algo.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esbed Cavazos
2255 days
  -> Gracias, Esbed

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuación/acto realizado


Explanation:
Suerte!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 142