KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

directors of the office bearers

Spanish translation: directores con cargos/autoridad en la oficina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:directors of the office bearers
Spanish translation:directores con cargos/autoridad en la oficina
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

19:03 Jan 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: directors of the office bearers
Contexto:

XXXXXXXXX (company's name)
General Details

- Company's main activity: manufacture of medical devices, manufacture of metallic construcion, manufacture of computers, appliances, manufacture of other special appliances, retail trade of therapeutic products...........


- Company's listed capital: XXXXXXXXXX

- Method of representation: the president of the management and the director general are entitled to separate representation, any other two directors of the office bearers are entitled to joint representation.

- Details of who is entitled to representation........
carosisi
directores con cargos/autoridad en la oficina
Explanation:
se refiere a una oficina en particular. puede la persona tener el titulo de director, mas no tener autoridad sobre una oficina en particular.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-01-14 15:58:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido serte util!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la sugerencia. Buen día.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1directores con cargos/autoridad en la oficina
Lydia De Jorge
3 +1directores de la oficina titulares
Asun Renau


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directores de la oficina titulares


Explanation:
Es sólo una propuesta. No he encontrado la traducción exacta.

Asun Renau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu sugerencia.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn: Sí: se trata de personas que tienen el cargo de director de oficina. Su solución es muy buena.
10 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directores con cargos/autoridad en la oficina


Explanation:
se refiere a una oficina en particular. puede la persona tener el titulo de director, mas no tener autoridad sobre una oficina en particular.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-01-14 15:58:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido serte util!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Gracias por la sugerencia. Buen día.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Es claro, el Gerente GEneral o el Director General c/u representan de por sí, o cualesquiera otros dos directores conjuntamente
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Niki!