KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

incorporated in Canada

Spanish translation: constituida en Canadá


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated in Canada
Spanish translation:constituida en Canadá
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

18:41 Feb 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: incorporated in Canada
Nova Scotia power incorporated, a power- generation company incorporated in canada.

Nova Scotia Power Incorporated, una empresa eléctrica en Canadá.

Está bien si no lo menciono o hay una forma de traducir incorporated que tenga sentido en español?
Richard Ramirez
constituida en Canadá
Explanation:
constituida en Canadá
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
bueno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8constituida en Canadá
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +2constituida según las leyes de Canadá
GoodWords


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
incorporated in canada
constituida en Canadá


Explanation:
constituida en Canadá

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
bueno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Smartranslators:-))

agree  Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ignacia:-))

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, maisa!!

agree  Laureana Pavon
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Laureana!!

agree  mslang
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias,mslang!!

agree  Teri Szucs
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Teri:-))

agree  Yvonne Becker
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Yvonne:-))

agree  jude dabo
1 day9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,jude69:-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incorporated in canada
constituida según las leyes de Canadá


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/144290
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2240771

una organización/empresa/sociedad constituida según las leyes de Canadá

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-14 18:50:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otros ejemplos: http://tinyurl.com/22pqx4

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
36 mins