KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

conduct and instrumentalities of a government

Spanish translation: conducta e instrumentaciones de gobierno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conduct and instrumentalities of a government
Spanish translation:conducta e instrumentaciones de gobierno
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

18:46 Feb 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: conduct and instrumentalities of a government
The government's conduct, its integral parts, intrumentalities, agencies and constituent subdivisions.

El accionar del gobierno,sus partes integrales, sus dependencias, sus organismos y sus subdivisiones.

Alguna sugerencia??
Richard Ramirez
conducta e instrumentaciones de gobierno
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-15 02:00:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tus ordenes Richard!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3funcionamiento (conducta, comportamiento) y órganos (agencias, entidades) de un gobierno
silviantonia
4 +2conducta e instrumentaciones de gobierno
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
funcionamiento (conducta, comportamiento) y órganos (agencias, entidades) de un gobierno


Explanation:
Otra posib.

silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Alberto.

agree  Carolina Ruiz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Carolina.

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
842 days
  -> Mil gracias, Alejandra.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conducta e instrumentaciones de gobierno


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-15 02:00:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tus ordenes Richard!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ramon
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria!

agree  jude dabo
1 day9 hrs