KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

management interests

Spanish translation: derechos de administración/dirección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management interests
Spanish translation:derechos de administración/dirección
Entered by: Nelida Kreer

05:12 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: management interests
[NAME] and [NAME] have agreed to mutually transfer and divest themselves of their ownership and/or management interests in the Companies according to the terms and conditions stated herein.
Terejimenez
derechos de administración/dirección
Explanation:

[XX] y [ZZ] han decidido ....desprenderse de sus derechos de propiedad y de.....[lo que dice arriba].

I believe this is the translation for your asked term.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4derechos de administración/dirección
Nelida Kreer
3intereses gerenciales
Elizabeth Medina


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
derechos de administración/dirección


Explanation:

[XX] y [ZZ] han decidido ....desprenderse de sus derechos de propiedad y de.....[lo que dice arriba].

I believe this is the translation for your asked term.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Macías
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Marta! Saludos.

agree  MikeGarcia: Con tanto agree te vas a "agreear"!!!!
6 hrs
  -> La verdad k si los real estate people no lo logran [agriarme] ya no lo logra nadie.....Gracias a montones!!!

agree  David Girón Béjar
15 hrs
  -> Agradecida, David! Saludos

agree  jude dabo
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!! Regards.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intereses gerenciales


Explanation:
VENEZUELA - Un diagnóstico partidista del rol del Estado
Ya no pueden seguirse tolerando como correcta la práctica de los gobiernos progresistas, de tomar en cuenta a veces el interés “gerencial” o “inversionista” ...
www.eumed.net/libros/2007a/244/1r.htm -

Automatización Flexible Manufacturing Systems (FMS) Retos de la ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
balance entre los intereses gerenciales y la. capacidad de producción de la compañía. ¢. Order-Winning Criteria (criterio de triunfo de ...
ece.uprm.edu/~rtorres/Courses/Inel5516/Automatizacion.PDF

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60