KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

be deemed to assent to

Spanish translation: Se considerará que cualquier beneficiario.... aprueba/asiente/da su consentimiento/conviene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any beneficiary shall be deemed to assent to
Spanish translation:Se considerará que cualquier beneficiario.... aprueba/asiente/da su consentimiento/conviene
Entered by: Marina Menendez

14:22 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: be deemed to assent to
In a trust, in the accountings article...
"Any beneficiary who is not of full age and legal capacity shall be deemed to assent to such account if his or her legal representative assents in writing to the account or if any parent of the beneficiary assents in writing to the account."

Puede ser...estar autorizado para consentir/asentir?

Mil gracias :)
Maria de Ros
Spain
Se considerará que cualquier beneficiario.... aprueba/asiente/da su consentimiento/conviene la cuent
Explanation:
Se debe modificar la estructura de la oración
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Se considerará que cualquier beneficiario.... aprueba/asiente/da su consentimiento/conviene la cuent
Marina Menendez
4 +3se considerará que ha otorgado su consentimiento
Elizabeth Medina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Se considerará que cualquier beneficiario.... aprueba/asiente/da su consentimiento/conviene la cuent


Explanation:
Se debe modificar la estructura de la oración

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí, naturalmente. Aprueba es lo que mejor se ajusta, creo.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Niki ;)

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Dilshod ;)

agree  David Girón Béjar
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias David ;)

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM ;)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se considerará que ha otorgado su consentimiento


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel, saludos.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Dilshod.

agree  jude dabo
10 hrs
  -> Thank you jude69 ;)