KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

need inquire

Spanish translation: necesita indagar/investigar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:need inquire
Spanish translation:necesita indagar/investigar
Entered by: Maria de Ros

22:37 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: need inquire
In a trust, part of the administrative provisions... "No purchaser or other person relying in good faith on any act of a trustee relating to any property held by such trustee need inquire concerning the authority of such trustee or as to any facts required by the provisions hereof for the exercise of such authority by the trustee alone."
Mi intento: Ningún comprador o otra persona confiando de buena fé en cualquier acción de un fideicomisario relacionado con cualquier propiedad administrada por este fideicomisario necesita informarse sobre la autoridad de este fideicomiso o de cualquier hecho requerido por las disposiciones de este documento para el ejercicio de este fideicomisario únicamente."
Maria de Ros
Spain
[no] necesita indagar/investigar sobre la autoridad de...
Explanation:
Literal.
Espero ayude:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1necesita hacer averiguaciones
Karin Kutscher
4 +1[no] necesita indagar/investigar sobre la autoridad de...
Terry Burgess
4tiene obligación de averiguarJesús Morales
4necesita indagar
Marina Menendez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
necesita hacer averiguaciones


Explanation:
... con respecto a.... etc.

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[no] necesita indagar/investigar sobre la autoridad de...


Explanation:
Literal.
Espero ayude:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez: no vi tu opción..
2 mins
  -> Así a veces sucede Marina..a todos/as:-) Muchas gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necesita indagar


Explanation:
,

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiene obligación de averiguar


Explanation:
Es decir que la ley no le obliga.

Si solamente no lo necesita no veo por qué habría de aparecer en este texto.

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 90