KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

standing order

Spanish translation: reglamento general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standing order
Spanish translation:reglamento general
Entered by: Miladik

22:46 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / standing order
English term or phrase: standing order
Encontre esta definición: regla de aplicación general a todas las causas pendientes en un tribunal
Alguien podría decirme qué termino se usa en el medio legal?
Miladik
reglamento general
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3reglamento general
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
4 +1reglamento vigente
posada
4Reglamento permanente
Nelida Kreer
3orden irrevocable
jude dabo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reglamento general


Explanation:
suerte.

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: o tal vez "reglamento judicial"
26 mins
  -> Gracias, David. Sí "reglamento judicial" también

agree  Jesús Morales: Sí. Incluso simplemente reglamento.
42 mins
  -> Gracias, si se entiende por el contexto, sí.

agree  Maria Ramon
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orden irrevocable


Explanation:
suerte

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reglamento vigente


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster´s.

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teri Szucs
1 day9 hrs

1 day24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reglamento permanente


Explanation:

Según el AVH jurídico y el contexto.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 411