KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

C.R.

Spanish translation: Número de Registro Comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C.R. Nº
Spanish translation:Número de Registro Comercial
Entered by: Marina Menendez

10:05 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: C.R.
Forma parte de la referencia de una Sociedad Anónima saudí, en esta frase:
"a Joint Stock Company C.R. No xxxx"

supongo que hace referencia al Nº de registro de la sociedad, pero me gustaría saber a qué corresponden las siglas y si se pueden traducir literalmente o con algún equivalente de la administración en España
Dubin
Commercial Registration (Number)/ Número de) Registro Comercial
Explanation:
Commercial Registration Number, : find CR based on CPR Number. CPR Number, : (find CR Number). Click here for more search options. ...
www.commerce.gov.bh/mocsite/UDirectRenewal.htm - 2k -

Please click the above linkt to use Renew CR service. Please enter the Commercial Registration Number & press PROCEED. You could then carry out the ...
www.moic.gov.bh/MoIC/En/Industry/eServices/Renew CR/ - 80k -
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Commercial Registration (Number)/ Número de) Registro Comercial
Marina Menendez
3Central Registration Number
Leonardo Castillo
3Commercial Registration/Register (Registro Mercantil)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c.r.
Commercial Registration/Register (Registro Mercantil)


Explanation:
Se trata de una Sociedad en Comandita por Acciones inscrita en el Registro Mercantil con el nº


Embassy of the Czech Republic in Yemen- [ Traduzca esta página ]However, in the case of a joint stock company, that person must be a legal ... The Commercial Register is the registry for business entities in the CR ...
www.mzv.cz/wwwo/default.asp?id=30007&ido=3760&idj=2&amb=67&... - Páginas similares

Embassy of the Czech Republic in the Netherlands- [ Traduzca esta página ]Unless the statutes declare otherwise, the shares may be freely traded without registration in the Commercial Register, making the joint-stock company an ...
www.czechembassy.org/wwwo/default.asp?ParentIDO=7060&ido=71... - Páginas similares

Doing Business in Oman - Investors Guide- [ Traduzca esta página ]Attach a copy of the Commercial Registration (CR), if any, ... The capital of the public joint-stock company should not be less than RO 500000 (five hundred ...
www.chamberoman.com/doing_occi_investorsguide1.asp - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

Starting business in CR - HK CR- [ Traduzca esta página ]In the case of a joint stock company, however, its founder must be a .... www.justice.cz – database of the Commercial Register (in Czech and English) ...
www.komora.cz/en/business-enviroment/starting-business-in-c... - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

.CA » Verifiable Data Fulfilling the Item PSEUDONYM- [ Traduzca esta página ]A church or a religious company thus submits its charter (or its amendment ... Some of them are incorporated into the commercial register (marked CR). ...
www.ica.cz/home_en/?acc=pseudonym - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

PDF] Overview of Company Legal Structures in SwitzerlandFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
CR = Commercial Register OCR = Ordinance on the Commercial Register CO ..... It is incumbent on members of the board of a joint stock company (AG) or the ...
www.greaterzuricharea.ch/content


Sociedad en comandita por accionesSociedad en comandita por acciones Derecho Mercantil o comercial mexicano. ... ante notario público e inscribirse en el Registro público de Comercio. ...
html.rincondelvago.com/sociedad-en-comandita-por-acciones.html - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sociedad en comandita por acciones y sociedad anónimaY la práctica comercial que se inclina por la facilidad en el fluir de sus relaciones, ha ido eliminando paulatinamente a la sociedad en comandita. ...
html.rincondelvago.com/sociedad-en-comandita-por-acciones-y-sociedad-anonima.html - 119k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de html.rincondelvago.com »

Sociedad en Comandita por AccionesLa ley comercial establece que al nombre que se le asigne a la sociedad se le debe agregar las palabras "sociedad en comandita por acciones" o su ...
www.alfinal.com/Economia/SCA.shtml - 94k - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
c.r.
Commercial Registration (Number)/ Número de) Registro Comercial


Explanation:
Commercial Registration Number, : find CR based on CPR Number. CPR Number, : (find CR Number). Click here for more search options. ...
www.commerce.gov.bh/mocsite/UDirectRenewal.htm - 2k -

Please click the above linkt to use Renew CR service. Please enter the Commercial Registration Number & press PROCEED. You could then carry out the ...
www.moic.gov.bh/MoIC/En/Industry/eServices/Renew CR/ - 80k -

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
19 hrs
  -> muchas gracias nuevamente ;)

agree  Karla Rodríguez
3287 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c.r.
Central Registration Number


Explanation:
La unica referencia en mis archivos es 'Central Registration Number' necesario para iniciar una empresa en Singapore. Imagino que se trata de una demanda legal universal.


    Reference: http://licences.business.gov.sg.
Leonardo Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish