KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

SID NUMBER

Spanish translation: Número de Identificación del Estado (SID)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SID (State Identification) Number
Spanish translation:Número de Identificación del Estado (SID)
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

00:10 Mar 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / CRIMINAL RECORDS
English term or phrase: SID NUMBER
Esta sigla aparece en los datos identificatorios de un criminal record. Se traducen? Supongo que ID significa identity number pero la S??
ssibretti
State Identification Number (SID) = Número de Identificación del Estado
Explanation:

Ejemplo: Número de Identificación del Estado de Nueva York (NYSID)


[PDF]
Ident Dec 2003
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
CIB REACHES ONE MILLION MASTER CRIMINAL RECORDS. CIB has issued its one millionth State Identification Number (SID). Today, Agencies with livescan and ...
www.doj.state.wi.us/DLES/cib/forms/news/IdentNL1103.pdf - Páginas similares

DOC]
Integrated Justice Information Board Presentation on New Federa
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
WSIPP examined the progress of the state’s criminal history records, comparing the ... Process Control Number (PCN) and State Identification Number (SID)). ...
jin.wa.gov/meetings/2007/nov/112007JIN_WSIPP.doc - Páginas similares

VINE (Español)»NYS Department of Correctional Services
Comunicarse con la Oficina Local del Fiscal General para obtener el Número de Identificación del Estado de Nueva York (NYSID) o la fecha de nacimiento del ...
www.docs.state.ny.us/vinespan.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:ME2lIP_a2FUJ:www.nccrim...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-03-07 17:47:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Número de Identificación del Estado (SID)olv10siq
3 +1State Identification Number (SID) = Número de Identificación del Estado
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sid number
Número de Identificación del Estado (SID)


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de esto. Suerte.
[PDF] Page 1 ESTADO DE COLORADO FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN DE CONVICTOS ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
NÚMEROS DE IDENTIFICACIÓN DE JUSTICIA PENAL:. SOLAMENTE PARA LA JUSTICIA PENAL. NÚMERO DEL FBI. NÚMERO DE IDENTIFICACIÓN DEL ESTADO (SID) ...
sor.state.co.us/pdf/State%20of%20Colorado%20Sex%20Offender%20Registration%20Form(span).pdf - Similar pages


olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Domínguez
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias ahe

agree  Teri Szucs
1 hr
  -> Gracias Teri

agree  Carlos Vergara
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Carlos

agree  Nelida Kreer
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Niki

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sid number
State Identification Number (SID) = Número de Identificación del Estado


Explanation:

Ejemplo: Número de Identificación del Estado de Nueva York (NYSID)


[PDF]
Ident Dec 2003
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
CIB REACHES ONE MILLION MASTER CRIMINAL RECORDS. CIB has issued its one millionth State Identification Number (SID). Today, Agencies with livescan and ...
www.doj.state.wi.us/DLES/cib/forms/news/IdentNL1103.pdf - Páginas similares

DOC]
Integrated Justice Information Board Presentation on New Federa
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
WSIPP examined the progress of the state’s criminal history records, comparing the ... Process Control Number (PCN) and State Identification Number (SID)). ...
jin.wa.gov/meetings/2007/nov/112007JIN_WSIPP.doc - Páginas similares

VINE (Español)»NYS Department of Correctional Services
Comunicarse con la Oficina Local del Fiscal General para obtener el Número de Identificación del Estado de Nueva York (NYSID) o la fecha de nacimiento del ...
www.docs.state.ny.us/vinespan.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:ME2lIP_a2FUJ:www.nccrim...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-03-07 17:47:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Muy buenas referencias. Creo que también podría decirse No. de Identidad en lugar de identificación [por ej. en Uruguay tenemos la Cédula de Identidad - no de identificación]
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Niki. Agree to avoid any confusion with national identification cards. Un abrazo.