KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

completion of reclamation

Spanish translation: llenar (el formulario) de reclamación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:completion of reclamation
Spanish translation:llenar (el formulario) de reclamación
Entered by: TRANSDUCTOR

15:25 Mar 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: completion of reclamation
Everett shall be responsible for complying with all applicable regulations, for securing and complying with all necessary work permits and for completion of reclamation.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
llenar (el formulario) de reclamación
Explanation:
Vea el ejemplo
Selected response from:

TRANSDUCTOR
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2llenar (el formulario) de reclamación
TRANSDUCTOR
5completar la reclamación
Rosa Jimenez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llenar (el formulario) de reclamación


Explanation:
Vea el ejemplo


    Reference: http://www.panama.diplo.de/.../es/01/Visabestimmungen/visa__...
TRANSDUCTOR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: but without the brackets
2 hrs
  -> Thank you but the word between brackets isn't in the question

agree  Nelida Kreer
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki-----------k

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
completar la reclamación


Explanation:
:-)

Rosa Jimenez
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4