KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

quarter-annually

Spanish translation: trimestralmente


18:47 Mar 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Trust Law
English term or phrase: quarter-annually
Funds from the trust are to be distributed quarter-annually.
Anthony Rivas
United States
Spanish translation:trimestralmente
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-07 18:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cada tres meses...
en forma trimestral...
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8trimestralmente
Lida Garcia
4trimestralmente-anualmenteteresa quimper


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
trimestralmente


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-07 18:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cada tres meses...
en forma trimestral...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sin duda.
0 min
  -> gracias, Henry :-)

agree  xxxjacana54
12 mins

agree  Judith Payro
36 mins

agree  Dunkel
1 hr

agree  xxxalizestarfir: Yes w/o a doubt.
2 hrs

agree  Monica Segal
2 hrs

agree  Jesús Morales
2 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trimestralmente-anualmente


Explanation:
los fondos del fideicomiso se distribuyen cada tres meses o una vez al año.

teresa quimper
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8