KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

waived issuance and service of citation by waiver

Spanish translation: renunció a la emisión y presentación de la citación por renuncia (o cláusula de renuncia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waived issuance and service of citation by waiver
Spanish translation:renunció a la emisión y presentación de la citación por renuncia (o cláusula de renuncia)
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:37 Mar 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: waived issuance and service of citation by waiver
In a final decree of divorce
gosorio
renunció a la emisión y presentación de la citación por renuncia (o cláusula de renuncia)
Explanation:
Legal Dictionary.
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5renunció a la emisión y presentación de la citación por renuncia (o cláusula de renuncia)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4renunció al derecho de notificación y entrega de notificación por cláusula de renuncia
Nelida Kreer
4Renunció al derecho de emisión y notificación de citación por cláusula de renunciaCecilia Nalborczyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
renunció a la emisión y presentación de la citación por renuncia (o cláusula de renuncia)


Explanation:
Legal Dictionary.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
32 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  David Girón Béjar
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  xxxalizestarfir
5 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Renunció al derecho de emisión y notificación de citación por cláusula de renuncia


Explanation:
Waive significa renunciar voluntariamente a un derecho por eso elegí "renunciar al derecho de emisión".


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/waiver
Cecilia Nalborczyk
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renunció al derecho de notificación y entrega de notificación por cláusula de renuncia


Explanation:

issuance and service of citation yo diría "notificación y entrega de notificación".

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 411