KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

child support master or master

Spanish translation: juez auxiliar de alimentos para menores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child support master
Spanish translation:juez auxiliar de alimentos para menores
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:38 Mar 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / family law/domestic relations
English term or phrase: child support master or master
"You must obtain an order from the judge or child support master." This is the sentence in which the term is found.
Jacqueline
juez auxiliar de alimentos para menores
Explanation:
Eso es, pero de seguro no hay ningún término consagrado.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sustento calculado
Flavio Posse
4juez auxiliar de alimentos para menores
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juez auxiliar de alimentos para menores


Explanation:
Eso es, pero de seguro no hay ningún término consagrado.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Thank you so very much!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustento calculado


Explanation:
It refers to a computer program used in California to determine child support.
The name of the program is DissoMaster.

http://www.childsupportca.com/dissomaster.htm

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411