KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

without additional review or compensation

Spanish translation: sin revisión o compensación adicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without additional review or compensation
Spanish translation:sin revisión o compensación adicional
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

17:32 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / contest
English term or phrase: without additional review or compensation
By submitting an Entry you agree XXX has the unrestricted right to use your Entry, commercially or non-commercially, including the right to publish and display the photo/caption for advertising and publicity, all without additional review or compensation.
sin un análisis previo ni indeminización/remuneración?
gracias
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
sin revisión o compensación adicional
Explanation:
sin revisión o compensación adicional
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8sin revisión o compensación adicional
Cesar Serrano
5 +3sin revisiones ni compensaciones adicionalesDesdemona
5sin revisión NI remuneración adicional
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sin revisión o compensación adicional


Explanation:
sin revisión o compensación adicional

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Muchas Gracias Yaotl! Saludos!

agree  Miguel Garcia Lopez
2 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel!

agree  Robert Copeland
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Robert! Saludos!

agree  Carolina Ruiz
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Carolina!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much AVRVM! Saludos desde el (calido) Ecuador!

agree  David Girón Béjar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias David!

agree  Yamila Sosa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Yamila!

agree  Tradjur
4 days
  -> Gracias Tradjur!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sin revisiones ni compensaciones adicionales


Explanation:
espero te sirva.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-02 17:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puede ser en singular también, sin revisión ni compensación adicional.

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Yo lo dejaría así como sugieres. Para ponerlo en singular, se podría decir "sin más revisión ni compensación". Qué opinas?
1 hr

agree  Álida Gándara: yo me quedaría con la expresión en singular :o)
2 hrs

agree  jude dabo: si
20 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin revisión NI remuneración adicional


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76