KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

brought into

Spanish translation: aportada inicialmente a la relación por cada una de las partes


20:09 Apr 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: brought into
Except as specifically provided herein, property brought into the relationship by each of the parties
RebecaNes9
Spanish translation:aportada inicialmente a la relación por cada una de las partes
Explanation:
gracias!
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Graciasssss!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4propiedad aportada/contribuida a...
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5bienes personales de las partes incorporados a la relación
Ius Translation
4patrimonio habido por cada una de las partes antes de la unión matrimonial
claudia mestre
4propiedad traída a la relaciónMonica Segal
4aportada inicialmente a la relación por cada una de las partes
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedad traída a la relación


Explanation:
sugerencia

Monica Segal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aportada inicialmente a la relación por cada una de las partes


Explanation:
gracias!

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graciasssss!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina intern: Pero esperabo un pequeno "gracias" para haberte senalado el mal entendido...
7 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
propiedad aportada/contribuida a...


Explanation:
... la relación ... sociedad conyugal, etc... Depende del contexto. Siempre ayuda tener tanto contexto como sea posible.



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: perfecto, pero contribuida no es transitivo, ¿verdad? No puedes contribuir algo, sino CON algo.
18 mins

agree  posada: si
19 mins

agree  Egmont
27 mins

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
39 mins

agree  xxxtradesmes: aportada a
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrimonio habido por cada una de las partes antes de la unión matrimonial


Explanation:
"The date the property was acquired. For example, a spouse could bring substantial property into a marriage which is ultimately of short duration. It would not be fair, in this circumstance, to allow the other spouse to claim a half-interest in the property."

http://www.duhaime.org/LegalResources/FamilyLaw/tabid/343/ar...

Suerte


claudia mestre
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bienes personales de las partes incorporados a la relación


Explanation:
At least in Argentina the "bienes personales" are those owned by the parties before getting married.

Ius Translation
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28