KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

terms and length

Spanish translation: términos y plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms and length
Spanish translation:términos y plazo
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

22:11 Apr 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: terms and length
If at any point it is not possible for the parties each to make and equial contribution, the parties will negotiate and agree on the terms and leng of the time for the unequal contribution.

Contribution se refiere a la responsabilidad de los padres en la educación y cuidado de los hijos.
RebecaNes9
términos y plazo
Explanation:
términos y plazo
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10términos y plazo
Alejandra Hozikian
5condiciones y período
Monica Colangelo
3 +2términos y período de duración
Alicia Orfalian
4plazos y duración/extensión
Krimy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
términos y plazo


Explanation:
términos y plazo

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
1 min
  -> Thank you, Elizabeth!

agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl Altan:-))

agree  Susan Estavillo
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Susan!!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias,xzw:-))

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias,Niki-K:-))

agree  Teri Szucs
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Teri!!

agree  xxxjacana54
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias,Lucia:-))

agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica:-))

agree  Marina Ilari
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!!

agree  Ius Translation: or términos y duración. Agree.
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ius!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
términos y período de duración


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez: también 'términos y duración'
1 hr

agree  jude dabo: si
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condiciones y período


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plazos y duración/extensión


Explanation:
siempre habla de tiempo.

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20