KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

great difficulties in the sound and olderly conduct

Spanish translation: mayor dificultad en el desarrollo solido y ordenado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:great difficulties in the sound and olderly conduct
Spanish translation:mayor dificultad en el desarrollo solido y ordenado
Entered by: jude dabo

19:11 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: great difficulties in the sound and olderly conduct
Necesito traducir esta frase,que aparece dentro de una ley:

(...)have given and will give rise to great difficulties in the sound and orderly conduct of business and industry.
vir1984
mayor dificultad en el desarrollo solido y ordenado
Explanation:
hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-04-21 19:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manejor de negocios
Selected response from:

jude dabo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grandes dificultades en mantener una dirección/manejo razonable y ordenada/ordenado
Remy Arce
3mayor dificultad en el desarrollo solido y ordenado
jude dabo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mayor dificultad en el desarrollo solido y ordenado


Explanation:
hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-04-21 19:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manejor de negocios

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandes dificultades en mantener una dirección/manejo razonable y ordenada/ordenado


Explanation:
de acuerdo al contexto

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79