KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

shall be regarded as including any person having a right to enforce...

Spanish translation: se entenderá qeu incluye a cualquier persona que tiene le derecho a hacer cumplir


20:35 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: shall be regarded as including any person having a right to enforce...
Where property is subject to a trust, the person to whom it belongs shall be regarded as including any person having a right to enforce the trust, and an intention to defeat the trust shall be regarded accrodingly as an intention to deprive of the property any person having that right.

Thanksss
RebecaNes9
Spanish translation:se entenderá qeu incluye a cualquier persona que tiene le derecho a hacer cumplir
Explanation:
Lo más ajustada al original sin caer en lo literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2008-04-22 04:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: que...el derecho
Selected response from:

OSWALDO MESIAS
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchiiisimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5será entendida como cualquier persona que tenga derecho de hacer cumplir......margaret caulfield
5deberá ser cualquier persona que tenga derecho a hacer cumplir...
Remy Arce
5se entenderá que comprende a cualquier persona que tenga un derecho para ejercer
Alejandra Hozikian
4se entenderá qeu incluye a cualquier persona que tiene le derecho a hacer cumplir
OSWALDO MESIAS
4será considerada inclusive de tener el derecho a forzar...
rogelio ransoli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
será entendida como cualquier persona que tenga derecho de hacer cumplir......


Explanation:
Once again, my opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se entenderá que comprende a cualquier persona que tenga un derecho para ejercer


Explanation:
suerte.

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deberá ser cualquier persona que tenga derecho a hacer cumplir...


Explanation:
según el contexto en que se da

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
será considerada inclusive de tener el derecho a forzar...


Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-21 21:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como inclusive con derecho a ejercer el cumpimiento de...

rogelio ransoli
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se entenderá qeu incluye a cualquier persona que tiene le derecho a hacer cumplir


Explanation:
Lo más ajustada al original sin caer en lo literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2008-04-22 04:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: que...el derecho

OSWALDO MESIAS
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchiiisimas gracias