KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

property interest

Spanish translation: participación patrimonial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property interest
Spanish translation:participación patrimonial
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:47 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / power attorney
English term or phrase: property interest
recover any legacy, bequest, devise, gift or other property interest or payment due or payable to or for the principal...
Lore Velasquez
participación patrimonial
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3participación patrimonial
Henry Hinds
5participación de propiedad
Ricardo Falconi
4derecho patrimonial / derecho sobre los bienes
Sergio Alvarado


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participación de propiedad


Explanation:
It refers to sharing in property

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
participación patrimonial


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Maria Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derecho patrimonial / derecho sobre los bienes


Explanation:
Entiendo que aquí "interest" se traduce por "derecho", como sinónimo de "right" o "title".

Sergio Alvarado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16